location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
DMC-515SC Media Converters
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DMC-515SC/E show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
GTIN (EAN/UPC) :
Global Trade Identification Number (GTIN) includes European Article Number (EAN), Universal Product Code (UPC) and Japan Article Number (JAN). They are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistical or product variants based on packaging, country, sizes, colors, etc.
0790069241864 show
Category :
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Network Media Converters
Icecat Product ID :
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 192366
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 21 Oct 2022 10:14:32
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter :
The short editorial description of D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter

DMC-515SC Media Converters
More>>>
D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter:
The official marketing text of D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter as supplied by the manufacturer

These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
DMC-515SC: Supports maximum 15km fiber cable distance.



Product Features:

One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Fiber SC connector
Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI-II and MDI-X
One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
Store-and-forward mechanism
Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis
Hot-swappable when used with chassis

Short summary description D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter:
This short summary of the D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters, Fiber SC, Wired, 120 mm, 88 mm, 25 mm, 292 g

Long summary description D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter:
This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

D-Link DMC-515SC Media Converters. Cabling technology: Fiber SC. Connectivity technology: Wired. Width: 120 mm, Depth: 88 mm, Height: 25 mm. Package width: 208 mm, Package depth: 274 mm, Package height: 68 mm. Shipping (inner) case length: 37 cm, Shipping (inner) case width: 29.1 cm, Shipping (inner) case height: 45.2 cm

Network
Cabling technology
Fiber SC
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology
Wired
Weight & dimensions
Width
120 mm
Depth
88 mm
Height
25 mm
Weight
292 g
Packaging data
Package width
208 mm
Package depth
274 mm
Package height
68 mm
Package weight
675.8 g
Logistics data
Shipping (inner) case length
37 cm
Shipping (inner) case width
29.1 cm
Shipping (inner) case height
45.2 cm
Shipping (inner) case net weight
6.98 kg
Logistics data
Products per shipping (inner) case
10 pc(s)
Pallet gross weight (air)
265.6 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (air)
33 pc(s)
Products per pallet (air)
330 pc(s)
Pallet gross length
110 cm
Pallet gross width
120 cm
Pallet height (air)
149.1 cm
Pallet gross weight (sea)
348.2 kg
Master (outer) cases per pallet (sea)
44 pc(s)
Products per pallet (sea)
440 pc(s)
Pallet height (sea)
194.3 cm
Shipping (inner) case gross weight
7.46 kg
Harmonized System (HS) code
85176990
Other features
I/O ports
10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters network media converter
(show image)
DMC-810SC/E DMC-810SC Media Converters EUR 324.16
(excl. VAT)
EUR 388.99 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm
(show image)
AT-MC1001SC/GS4 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 70km 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s
(show image)
AT-MC1001SC/GS3 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 50km 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Allied Telesis Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km network media converter 1000 Mbit/s
(show image)
AT-MC1001 Gigabit Ethernet media converter, SX to LX, fibre SC, 10km 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Allied Telesis UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter network media converter 10 Mbit/s Allied Telesis UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter network media converter 10 Mbit/s
(show image)
AT-MC15 UTP to BNC Ethernet media converter 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
Nederland 4 distributor(s)
Portugal 2 distributor(s)
España 3 distributor(s)
France 1 distributor(s)
Magyarország 2 distributor(s)
Italia 2 distributor(s)
Sverige 5 distributor(s)
Deutschland 2 distributor(s)
Österreich 2 distributor(s)
Danmark 4 distributor(s)
Belgium 3 distributor(s)
Norway 2 distributor(s)
Switzerland 2 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
Luxembourg 1 distributor(s)
Suomi 2 distributor(s)
Australia 2 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 2 distributor(s)
Lithuania 1 distributor(s)
New Zealand 1 distributor(s)